Stores

Vendor productsProducts found: 329

The stocks many sizes in the LC to LC termination type Fiber Optic Patch Cables. These SC fiber cables are manufactured to meet our demanding quality requirements. Each end terminates to a rugged boot before attaching to the LC type connector. The boot enables the cable to withstand the common pushing and pulling experienced in busy data-centers and wiring closets. Prior to being placed into inventory, all cables are carefully tested to our high standards Features 1 Meter 3 Foot Length Orange Multi-Mode 50/125 + Simplex LC / LC Premium quality Excellent signal to noise ratio Tech Tip The terms simplex, duplex, singlemode and multimode are sometimes confusing. Simplex describes a cable with a single fiber optic core while duplex describes two fiber cores.Singlemode allows one mode of light to propagate while multimode allows multiple modes.

200 item(s)
+
$31.00
Add to wish list

The stocks many sizes in the SC to SC termination type Fiber Optic Patch Cables. These SC fiber cables are manufactured to meet our demanding quality requirements. Each end terminates to a rugged boot before attaching to the SC type connector. The boot enables the cable to withstand the common pushing and pulling experienced in busy data-centers and wiring closets. Prior to being placed into inventory, all cables are carefully tested to our high standards Item Features 10 Meter 33 Foot Length  Orange Multi-Mode 50/125 Duplex SC/SC Premium quality Excellent signal to noise ratio. Tech Tip The terms simplex, duplex, single mode and multi mode are sometimes confusing. Simplex describes a cable with a single fiber optic core while duplex describes two fiber cores. Single mode allows one mode of light to propagate while multi-mode allows multiple modes.

200 item(s)
+
$33.00
Add to wish list

The stocks many sizes in the SC to SC termination type Fiber Optic Patch Cables. These SC fibre cables are manufactured to meet our demanding quality requirements. Each end terminates to a rugged boot before attaching to the SC type connector. The boot enables the cable to withstand the common pushing and pulling experienced in busy data-centers and wireing closets. Prior to being placed into inventory, all cables are carefully tested to our high standards. Item Features  3 Meter 10 Foot Length   Orange Multi-Mode 50/125  Duplex  SC/SC  Premium quality  Excellent signal to noise ratio. Tech Tip The terms simplex, duplex, single mode and multi mode are sometimes confusing. Simplex describes a cable with a single fiber optic core while duplex describes two fiber cores. Single mode allows one mode of light to propagate while multi-mode allows multiple modes.

200 item(s)
+
$32.00
Add to wish list

Good quality Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Series Auto-Wavelength Test Kits offer the ultimate in user-friendliness.  

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Optical Power Meter" is 1.

$1,253.00 $1,080.71
Add to wish list

The Dual OWL fiber optic light source is designed for

accurate testing and certification of multimode networks. Its

dual-wavelength outputs are temperature-stabilized for

 

accurate measurements.

18 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Fiber OWL4 BOL T / Laser OWLT est Kit" is 1.

$1,420.00 $1,224.75
Add to wish list

The WaveSource SM VFL fiber optic laser source is 

designed for accurate testing and certification of singlemode 

(1310nm & 1550nm) networks.

15 item(s)
+
$1,695.00 $1,461.94
Add to wish list

The Fiber OWL 4 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter.

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Fiber OWL4 BOL T Optical Power Meter" is 1.

$1,085.00 $935.81
Add to wish list

1000ft offering this cable and plenum designates the jacket coated with flame-retardant. This cable is used in schools and government facilities. The fiber jacket is known as AQUA. 10 Gig SX plus, OM4 corning optical fiber with LC connectors on one side and Ceramic SC connector on the other. Connectors be associated with clips. Every Jumper is individually captured with the test results inside.

5000 item(s)

1000ft offering this cable for the Improvement of your network with the help of OM4 plenum 10 GIG! Plenum specifies the jacket is coated with flame-retardant and low smoke material. This cable is commonly used in government facilities and schools. 

5000 item(s)

1000ft manufactured this cable from 50/125 zipcord fiber. LC connectors used on each end. The cable is mostly used in schools and government facilities. The cables provides higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks also. We provide this cable in different lengths. 2.0 mil thick fiber used.  Every cable is bagged.

5000 item(s)

1000ft (OFNP) indicates the jacket is coated with flame-retardant and low smoke material. All connectors are associated with clips. Each cable is separately bagged. This cable is commonly used in schools and government facilities.  Zipcord Duplex fiber is plenum. The fiber is in this cable is 2.0 mil thick.

5000 item(s)

The jacket of these cables is coated with the flame-retardant. This cable is used in schools and government facilities. Multimode duplex corning optical fiber with ceramic LC connectors on one side and SC connector on the other. The fiber is 2.0 mil thick. All connectors be associated with clips. Each cable is separately bagged. Low smoke material used in this cable.1000ft fiber multimode 62.5/125 jumper LC-LC coated with flame-retardant, 2.0 mil thick fiber and low smoke material.

 

5000 item(s)