Stores

Vendor productsProducts found: 329

DVI-A Analog to VGA HD15 Dual Link Male to Male lengths is 1m, 2m, 3m and 5 meters. DVI-A Analog to VGA HD15 Dual Link use for connections b/w display ports

1000 item(s)

Digital Visual Interface DVI-D Dual Link with Ferrites Male to Male 28AWG lengths is available: 10, 15m, 25ft and it is best for connections between display ports

300 item(s)

1, 2 and 3 meters Digital Visual Interface DVI-D DUAL LINK male to female extension with ferrites Cable. Dvi cables are use for display ports.

1000 item(s)

Complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab and 802.3x standards.Supports 10/100Mbps full and half duplex, 1000Mbps full duplex.Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging.

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EDI NC PCI EN-9235TX-32 Giga" is 1.

$14.99 $12.19
Add to wish list

It is ideal for micro-segmenting large networks into smaller, connected subnets for improved performance, enabling the bandwidth demanding multimedia and imaging applications.

125 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EDI SWT 24PT 10/100M" is 1.

$59.99
Add to wish list

ES-3208P not only complies with  IEEE 802.3/802.3u 10/100Mbps Ethernet standard but also supports full duplex transmission. The maximum throughput of every port can reach up to 200Mbps .

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EDI SWT 8PT 10/100M" is 1.

$15.23 $11.97
Add to wish list

Designed with IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n standards, 2T2R MIMO technology, and two detachable 3dBi dual-band antennas, this wireless PCI Express adapter allows for fast and stable wireless networking with data rates up to 300Mbps on the 2.4GHz or 5GHz band.

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EDI WL PCI EW-7722PnD 300M" is 1.

$44.98 $33.52
Add to wish list

This router allows users to use general network applications like web surfing via the 2.4GHz bandwidth and stream HD video and other media through the 5GHz bandwidth at the same time.M

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EDI WL RT BR-6475nD N 300M" is 1.

$64.51 $58.51
Add to wish list

This router allows users to use general network applications like web surfing via the 2.4GHz bandwidth and stream HD video and other media through the 5GHz bandwidth at the same time

150 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EDI WL RT WK-2078AC N AC1200" is 1.

$149.24 $139.24
Add to wish list

The latest 802.11n technology is built into the EW-7722UnD to broaden its wireless coverage by 5 times and to reduce dead spots within the wireless range. 

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EDI WL USB N 300M" is 1.

$29.99 $26.74
Add to wish list

This wireless dual-band USB adapter is a quick and easy way to add wireless connectivity to or upgrade the wireless connectivity of your desktop or laptop computer.

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EDI WL USB N 450M" is 1.

$48.98 $43.44
Add to wish list

This is design for use in electrical service purposes. It is scraper and file on rear edge of blade. It is double stripping notches. Its cutting length 1.85 & overall length: 5.7. 

197 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Electrician's Scissors" is 1.

$9.54 $8.59
Add to wish list

Eclipse is an Electronics Master Tool Kit. Planned for electricians and IT experts, this Master Kit has all the tools that will need for the majority electrical projects.

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Electronics Master Tool Kit" is 1.

$254.40 $228.96
Add to wish list
1000FTCables offers patented EZ-RJ45® Connector simplifies twisted pair terminations by allowing the wires to be inserted through the connector and out the...
1237 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EZ-RJ45 CAT5/5e Connectors (Pack Of 50)" is 1.

$33.08
Add to wish list
1000FTCables offers patented EZ-RJ45 CAT6 Connector simplifies twisted pair terminations by allowing the wires to be inserted through the connector and out...
1328 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EZ-RJ45 CAT6 Connectors (Pack Of 50)" is 1.

$37.38
Add to wish list
Get EZ-RJ45 high-quality crimp tool is designed to quickly crimp and cut the wires of the EZ-RJ45 Connector in one easy simple operation. The ratcheted...
653 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EZ-RJ45 Crimp Tool" is 1.

$65.95
Add to wish list
1000FTCables offering the new EZ-RJPRO HD Crimp Tool is designed for the professional installer providing a ratcheted, high leverage, ultra stable platform...
354 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EZ-RJPRO HD Crimp Tool" is 1.

$89.99
Add to wish list
Get from 1000FTCables EZ-SnapJack. You may never again need a punch down tool. The patented EZ-SnapJack is self-terminating and quickly installs for...
847 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EZ-SnapJack For CAT5e (Pack Of 40)" is 1.

$152.00
Add to wish list
1000FTCables provides EZ-SnapJack. You may never again need a punch down tool. The patented EZ-SnapJack is self-terminating and quickly installs for...
886 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "EZ-SnapJack For CAT6 (Pack Of 40)" is 1.

$166.00
Add to wish list

Fiber 4 BOLT MM Test Kit is necessary for fiber optic cable and it's metter is multimode and  single mode 

 

 

65 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Fiber 4 BOLT MM Test Kit" is 1.

$1,085.00 $935.81
Add to wish list

The Fiber OWL 4 BOLT optical power meter works in both multimode and singlemode, utilizing a user-friendly Fiber Link Wizard that can perform link budget calculation.

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Fiber 4 BOLT Optical Power Meter" is 1.

$1,805.00 $1,556.81
Add to wish list

Fiber Multimode SC Converter 100TX to 100FX transfers data from 10/100Base-TX copper to a fiber line. This product designed for receive both data and power form Power over Ethernet and to pass on the data to a fiber optics connection. 1000ftcables provide to you this product in cheap rates.

5000 item(s)
+
$69.99
Add to wish list

Fiber Multimode ST Converter 100TX to 100FX transfers data from 10/100Base-TX copper to a fiber line. This product made for receive both data and power form Power over Ethernet and to pass on the data to a fiber optics connection. 1000ftcables offering to you this product in inexpensive rates. 

5000 item(s)
+
$69.99
Add to wish list

1000FTCables deals in Fiber Optics 4 BOLT optical power meter is multimode and singlemode ready, and contains a user-friendly Fiber Link Wizard

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Fiber Optic 4 BOLT Quad Testing Kit" is 1.

$1,880.00 $1,621.50
Add to wish list

Fiber Optic 4 BOLT Wave Source MM VFL Test Kit is Popular cabling standards in multi mode networks 

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Fiber Optic 4 BOLT Wave Source MM VFL Test Kit" is 1.

$1,285.00 $1,108.31
Add to wish list

The stocks many sizes in the LC to LC termination type Fiber Optic Patch Cables. These LC fiber cables are manufactured to meet our demanding quality requirements. Each end terminates to a rugged boot before attaching to the LC type connector. The boot enables the cable to withstand the common pushing and pulling experienced in busy data-centers and wiring closets. Prior to being placed into inventory, all cables are carefully tested to our high standards Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multi mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Item Features 1 Meter 3 Foot. Orange Multi-Mode 50/125. Duplex. LC/LC Connectors. Premium quality. Excellent signal to noise ratio. Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission. 100% tested for reliabilty and performance. Tech Tip The terms simplex, duplex, single mode and multi mode are sometimes confusing. Simplex describes a cable with a single fiber optic core while duplex describes two fiber cores. Single mode allows one mode of light to propagate while multi-mode allows multiple modes.

75 item(s)
+
$35.00
Add to wish list

The stocks many sizes in the SC to SC termination type Fiber Optic Patch Cables. These SC fiber cables are manufactured to meet our demanding quality requirements. Each end terminates to a rugged boot before attaching to the SC type connector. The boot enables the cable to withstand the common pushing and pulling experienced in busy data-centers and wiring closets. Prior to being placed into inventory, all cables are carefully tested to our high standards Features 1 Meter 3 Foot Length Orange Multi-Mode 50/125 Simplex SC/SC Premium quality Excellent signal to noise ratio Tech Tip The terms simplex, duplex, singlemode and multimode are sometimes confusing. Simplex describes a cable with a single fiber optic core while duplex describes two fiber cores. Singlemode allows one mode of light to propagate while multimode allows multiple modes. Item Features: 1 Meter 3 Foot Length

79 item(s)
+
$27.00
Add to wish list

High-quality SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufactured to strict quality guidelines. Our SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small SC connectors satisfy the need for increased port density in the data-center. SC connectors increase the port density by a factor of 2x over traditional SC and ST fiber. Fiber jumpers are deployed wherever fiber optic equipment, fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets exist. Equipped with an improved design, the latch clip provides every connection increased reliability in resisting pulls, twists and bumps which commonly occur in data wiring closets and data-centers. All of our cables are 100% inspected and tested for optics quality and insertion loss. Item Features: 1 Meter 3 Foot Length Orange Multi-Mode 50/125 Simplex SC / SC Premium quality Excellent signal to noise ratio Item Features 1 Meter 3 Foot Length Orange Multi-Mode 50/125 Simplex SC/SC Premium quality Excellent signal to noise ratio Tech Tip The terms simplex, duplex, single mode and multi mode are sometimes confusing. Simplex describes a cable with a single fiber optic core while duplex describes two fiber cores. Single mode allows one mode of light to propagate while multi-mode allows multiple modes.

99 item(s)
+
$13.00
Add to wish list

High-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufactured to strict quality guidelines. Our LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for increased port density in the datacenter. LC connectors increase the port density by a factor of 2x over traditional SC and ST fiber. Fiber jumpers are deployed wherever fiber optic equipment, fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets exist. Equipped with an improved design, the latch clip provides every connection increased realiability in resisting pulls, twists and bumps which commonlyiring closets and datacenters. All of our cables are 100% inspected and tested for optics quality and insertion loss. Item Features: 1 Meter 3 Foot Length  Orange Multi-Mode 50/125 Simplex LC / LC Premium quality Excellent signal to noise ratio. Item Features 1 Meter 3 Foot Length  Orange Multi-Mode 50/125 Simplex LC / LC Premium quality Excellent signal to noise ratio. Tech Tip The terms simplex, duplex, singlemode and multimode are sometimes confusing. Simplex describes a cable with a single fiber optic core while duplex describes two fiber cores. Singlemode allows one mode of light to propagate while multi-mode allows multiple modes.

88 item(s)
+
$11.00
Add to wish list

Rackmount Solutions’ LC to LC duplex multi-mode fiber optic cables are available in two diameterswith engineering specifications that meet or exceed all industry standards.Backed by a one-year warranty, our LC to LC duplex multi-mode fiber optic cables are available infive versatile lengths and feature OFNR jackets, clipped LC to LC-style connectors,with various connector combinations and polishes available. Features 2 Strand Multi-Mode 62.5 / 125 and 50 / 125 standard Zipcore 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m lengths Micron: 9/125  (125 is the diameter of the glass fiber covering). 9 micron has a smaller core and focuses lightwaves tighter, Multi-Mode: has a large-diameter (9 micron) core. Allows multiple transmission of send/receive signals. Single-Mode: has a small (9 micron) core. Allows one wave of light to be transmitted only. Duplex: cable has two side-by-side fibers. Used for applications that need simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. Simplex: has a single fiber. Used in applications that require one-way data transfer only.

198 item(s)
+
$19.00
Add to wish list

Fiber Optic mode conditioning patch cables LC-SC are designed for 1000BASE-LX applications. N424 series cables convert a Single mode SC GBIC to an LC are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards. These Cables are needed applications where new speedy Gigabit 1000BASE-LX switchers and routers are being deployed in existing Plants. 1000ftcables provide this product in inexpensive rates.

5000 item(s)

Fiber Optic mode conditioning patch cables LC-ST are designed for 1000BASE-LX applications. N424 series cables convert a Single mode ST GBIC to an LC are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards. These Cables are needed applications where new speedy Gigabit 1000BASE-LX switchers and routers are being deployed in existing Plants.

5000 item(s)

Fiber Optic mode conditioning patch cables SC-SC are designed for 1000BASE-LX applications. N424 series cables convert a Single mode SC GBIC to an SC are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards. These Cables are needed applications where new speedy Gigabit 1000BASE-LX switchers and routers are being deployed in existing Plants.

5000 item(s)

1000ft fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable SC/ST is used for singlemode transceivers on multimode fiber backbones. One of the main qualities of this cable is variety of connector combination. This cable is equipoises the singlemode laser launch from the midpoint of a multimode fiber.

5000 item(s)

Fiber Optic OWL 2 optical Test Kit is use for popular cabling standards in single mode and multi mode networks.

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Fiber Optic OWL 4 BOLT Quad Test Kit" is 1.

$790.00 $681.38
Add to wish list

High-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufactured to strict quality guidelines. Our LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for increased port density in the data-center. LC connectors increase the port density by a factor of 2x over traditional SC and ST fiber. Fiber jumpers are deployed wherever fiber optic equipment, fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets exist. Equipped with an improved design, the latch clip provides every connection increased reliability in resisting pulls, twists and bumps which commonly occur in data wiring closets and data-centers. All of our cables are 100% inspected and tested for optics quality and insertion loss. Item Features 2 Meter 6 Foot Length Orange Multi-Mode 50/125 Simplex LC / LC Premium quality Excellent signal to noise ratio Tech Tip The terms simplex, duplex, singlemode and multimode are sometimes confusing. Simplex describes a cable with a single fiber optic core while duplex describes two fiber cores. Singlemode allows one mode of light to propagate while multimode allows multiple modes.

188 item(s)
+
$29.00
Add to wish list

The stocks many sizes in the LC to LC termination type Fiber Optic Patch Cables. These SC fiber cables are manufactured to meet our demanding quality requirements. Each end terminates to a rugged boot before attaching to the LC type connector. The boot enables the cable to withstand the common pushing and pulling experienced in busy data-centers and wiring closets. Prior to being placed into inventory, all cables are carefully tested to our high standards Features 1 Meter 3 Foot Length Orange Multi-Mode 50/125 + Simplex LC / LC Premium quality Excellent signal to noise ratio Tech Tip The terms simplex, duplex, singlemode and multimode are sometimes confusing. Simplex describes a cable with a single fiber optic core while duplex describes two fiber cores.Singlemode allows one mode of light to propagate while multimode allows multiple modes.

200 item(s)
+
$31.00
Add to wish list

The stocks many sizes in the SC to SC termination type Fiber Optic Patch Cables. These SC fiber cables are manufactured to meet our demanding quality requirements. Each end terminates to a rugged boot before attaching to the SC type connector. The boot enables the cable to withstand the common pushing and pulling experienced in busy data-centers and wiring closets. Prior to being placed into inventory, all cables are carefully tested to our high standards Item Features 10 Meter 33 Foot Length  Orange Multi-Mode 50/125 Duplex SC/SC Premium quality Excellent signal to noise ratio. Tech Tip The terms simplex, duplex, single mode and multi mode are sometimes confusing. Simplex describes a cable with a single fiber optic core while duplex describes two fiber cores. Single mode allows one mode of light to propagate while multi-mode allows multiple modes.

200 item(s)
+
$33.00
Add to wish list

The stocks many sizes in the SC to SC termination type Fiber Optic Patch Cables. These SC fibre cables are manufactured to meet our demanding quality requirements. Each end terminates to a rugged boot before attaching to the SC type connector. The boot enables the cable to withstand the common pushing and pulling experienced in busy data-centers and wireing closets. Prior to being placed into inventory, all cables are carefully tested to our high standards. Item Features  3 Meter 10 Foot Length   Orange Multi-Mode 50/125  Duplex  SC/SC  Premium quality  Excellent signal to noise ratio. Tech Tip The terms simplex, duplex, single mode and multi mode are sometimes confusing. Simplex describes a cable with a single fiber optic core while duplex describes two fiber cores. Single mode allows one mode of light to propagate while multi-mode allows multiple modes.

200 item(s)
+
$32.00
Add to wish list

Good quality Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Series Auto-Wavelength Test Kits offer the ultimate in user-friendliness.  

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Optical Power Meter" is 1.

$1,253.00 $1,080.71
Add to wish list

The Dual OWL fiber optic light source is designed for

accurate testing and certification of multimode networks. Its

dual-wavelength outputs are temperature-stabilized for

 

accurate measurements.

18 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Fiber OWL4 BOL T / Laser OWLT est Kit" is 1.

$1,420.00 $1,224.75
Add to wish list

The WaveSource SM VFL fiber optic laser source is 

designed for accurate testing and certification of singlemode 

(1310nm & 1550nm) networks.

15 item(s)
+
$1,695.00 $1,461.94
Add to wish list

The Fiber OWL 4 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter.

200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Fiber OWL4 BOL T Optical Power Meter" is 1.

$1,085.00 $935.81
Add to wish list

1000ft offering this cable and plenum designates the jacket coated with flame-retardant. This cable is used in schools and government facilities. The fiber jacket is known as AQUA. 10 Gig SX plus, OM4 corning optical fiber with LC connectors on one side and Ceramic SC connector on the other. Connectors be associated with clips. Every Jumper is individually captured with the test results inside.

5000 item(s)

1000ft offering this cable for the Improvement of your network with the help of OM4 plenum 10 GIG! Plenum specifies the jacket is coated with flame-retardant and low smoke material. This cable is commonly used in government facilities and schools. 

5000 item(s)

1000ft manufactured this cable from 50/125 zipcord fiber. LC connectors used on each end. The cable is mostly used in schools and government facilities. The cables provides higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks also. We provide this cable in different lengths. 2.0 mil thick fiber used.  Every cable is bagged.

5000 item(s)

1000ft (OFNP) indicates the jacket is coated with flame-retardant and low smoke material. All connectors are associated with clips. Each cable is separately bagged. This cable is commonly used in schools and government facilities.  Zipcord Duplex fiber is plenum. The fiber is in this cable is 2.0 mil thick.

5000 item(s)

The jacket of these cables is coated with the flame-retardant. This cable is used in schools and government facilities. Multimode duplex corning optical fiber with ceramic LC connectors on one side and SC connector on the other. The fiber is 2.0 mil thick. All connectors be associated with clips. Each cable is separately bagged. Low smoke material used in this cable.1000ft fiber multimode 62.5/125 jumper LC-LC coated with flame-retardant, 2.0 mil thick fiber and low smoke material.

 

5000 item(s)