Save 14%
Dual Optic 850 Laser 1310 Test Kit

Dual Optic 850 Laser 1310 Test Kit

List price: $1,103.00  
$951.34
You save: $151.66 (14%)
1000FtCables
Reward points: 951 points
SK-KIT-M2-D285xx-L213xx
200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Dual Optic 850 Laser 1310 Test Kit" is 1.

Add to wish list

Description

Fiber optic link certification of multimode fiber links at 850nm and single mode fiber links at 1310nm against a myriad of cabling standards, including two user-customizable standards

Supported Cabling Standards

  • EIA/TIA568
  • ISO/IEC 11801
  • 10-Gig Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX/LX
  • 100Base-FX
  • 10Base-FB/FL
  • FDDI
  • ATM-155/622
  • Fibre Channel
  • Token Ring
  • Also supports 2 user-customizable standards

 

Reviews

No posts found

Write a review