Save 14%
Dual Optical Laser Test Kit

Dual Optical Laser Test Kit

List price: $1,655.00  
$1,427.44
You save: $227.56 (14%)
1000FtCables
Reward points: 1427 points
SK-KIT-M2-D2xx-L2
200 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Dual Optical Laser Test Kit" is 1.

Add to wish list

Description

Fiber optic link certification of multimode fiber links at 850nm and 1300nm, and single mode fiber links at 1310nm and 1550nm against a myriad of cabling standards, including two user-customizable standards

Supported Cabling Standards

  • EIA/TIA568
  • ISO/IEC 11801
  • 10-Gig Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX/LX
  • 100Base-FX
  • 10Base-FB/FL
  • FDDI
  • ATM-155/622
  • Fibre Channel
  • Token Ring
  • Also supports 2 user-customizable standards

 

Reviews

No posts found

Write a review