Fiber Optic Cable 1 Meter 3ft 50 125 Multi Mode LC LC Duplex

Fiber Optic Cable 1 Meter 3ft 50 125 Multi Mode LC LC Duplex

 
$35.00
1000FtCables
Reward points: 35 points
SKLC-LCMMD-1M-50
75 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

Description

The stocks many sizes in the LC to LC termination type Fiber Optic Patch Cables. These LC fiber cables are manufactured to meet our demanding quality requirements. Each end terminates to a rugged boot before attaching to the LC type connector. The boot enables the cable to withstand the common pushing and pulling experienced in busy data-centers and wiring closets. Prior to being placed into inventory, all cables are carefully tested to our high standards Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multi mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Item Features 1 Meter 3 Foot. Orange Multi-Mode 50/125. Duplex. LC/LC Connectors. Premium quality. Excellent signal to noise ratio. Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission. 100% tested for reliabilty and performance. Tech Tip The terms simplex, duplex, single mode and multi mode are sometimes confusing. Simplex describes a cable with a single fiber optic core while duplex describes two fiber cores. Single mode allows one mode of light to propagate while multi-mode allows multiple modes.

Reviews

No posts found

Write a review