Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable LC-ST

Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable LC-ST

 
$89.50
1000FtCables
Price in points: 8950 points
Reward points: 90 points
SKMC PC LC-ST 1M
5000 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

Description

Fiber Optic mode conditioning patch cables LC-ST are designed for 1000BASE-LX applications. N424 series cables convert a Single mode ST GBIC to an LC are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards. These Cables are needed applications where new speedy Gigabit 1000BASE-LX switchers and routers are being deployed in existing Plants.