Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC-SC

Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC-SC

 
$79.50
1000FtCables
Price in points: 7950 points
Reward points: 80 points
SKMC PC SC-SC 1M
5000 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

Description

Fiber Optic mode conditioning patch cables SC-SC are designed for 1000BASE-LX applications. N424 series cables convert a Single mode SC GBIC to an SC are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards. These Cables are needed applications where new speedy Gigabit 1000BASE-LX switchers and routers are being deployed in existing Plants.