Save 14%
Micro OWL 2 optical power MM/VFL Test Kit

Micro OWL 2 optical power MM/VFL Test Kit

List price: $1,135.00  
$978.94
You save: $156.06 (14%)
1000FtCables
Reward points: 979 points
SK-KIT-M2-WSMDV
53 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Micro OWL 2 optical power MM/VFL Test Kit" is 1.

Add to wish list

Description

1000FTCABLES Deals in high quality Micro OWL 2 optical power MM/VFL Test Kit in good price,  MM/VFL Test Kit is link certification of multimode fiber links at 850nm and 1300nm against a myriad of cabling standards.

Data storage for up to 1000 data points including run labels

Supported Cabling Standards

  • EIA/TIA568
  • ISO/IEC 11801
  • 10-Gig Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX/LX
  • 100Base-FX
  • 10Base-FB/FL
  • FDDI
  • ATM-155/622
  • Fibre Channel
  • Token Ring

Kit Contents

  • Power Meter: Micro OWL 2
  • Light Source: Wave Source MM/VFL
  • Accessories: OWL Reporter software
  • Product manuals
  • Download cable
  • 9-volt batteries
  • NIST certificate
  • Carrying case
  • Protective rubber boots

 

Visual Fault Locator Specifications

  • Launch Method Laser
  • Center Wavelength 650 nm
  • Output Power -2.0 dBm
  • Fiber Type multimode

Reviews

No posts found

Write a review