Transceiver

1000ft Transceivers is the combination source in a single package. Rarely the term is used in reference to receiver devices in Optical Fiber systems. Transceivers also designed to allow reception of signals during transmission periods. The term is frequently used to describe the component in local area networks.

1000ft Multimode Transceiver 1.25G 850nm SFP - 550m is compatible with the small form factor pluggable multi-sourcing agreement.

Distance: 550m

Frequency: 850nm

Mode: multimode speed: 1.25Gb/s

5000 item(s)
+
$99.99
Add to wish list

1000ft singlemode SFP transceiver – 10Km is used for both singlemode and multimode applications. They are 1000BASE-LX complaint. Single 3.3v power supply operation. Typical length of this transceiver at 1.25Gbps: 62.5/125 µm MMF, 9/125 µm SMF 550m, 50/125 µm MMF 550m.

5000 item(s)
+
$79.99
Add to wish list